1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information
1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge |
| Zip code | 07438 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Jefferson Township |
| Block | 336 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
| Neighborhood | Lake Hopatcong |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 97 |
| Year built | 1964 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
- • Improvements for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1964.
What is the assessed value of 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,819,600, the tax amount paid for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $775,362.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $749,543 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $25,819,600 |
Assessment History for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,819,600 | $25,819,600 | 2.903 | $749,543 | +2.69% |
| 2023 | $25,800,500 | $25,800,500 | 2.829 | $729,896 | +2.72% |
| 2022 | $25,800,500 | $25,800,500 | 2.754 | $710,546 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $25,800,500 | $25,800,500 | 2.7 | $696,614 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $25,800,500 | $25,800,500 | 2.662 | $686,809 | -0.15% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 11,045 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $138,232 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,303 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $417,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 1000 Weldon Road, Oak Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1064 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge | 2,480 | ||
| 7 Mountain View Trl, Wharton | 1,176 | 10/23/2019 | $325,000 |
| 9 Mountain View Trl, Wharton | 1,504 | 03/25/2021 | $385,000 |
| 1056 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge | 1,600 | 01/28/2019 | $1 |
| 1086 Weldon Rd, Oak Ridge | 2,870 | 04/08/2024 | $680,000 |
| 240 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong | 1,800 | ||
| 220 Weldon Rd, Lake Hopatcong | 2,520 | 12/28/2012 | $1 |