Morris County  »  3 Wood Hollow Trl

3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 336
Lot 30.03
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Sale date 02/21/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,015

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 2,733
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.585
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Conservation (RC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $16,525.

When was 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was last sold in 02/21/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2022 $1
07/25/2011 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2011 - D
08/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,526
Current property tax $17,015
Market value $550,300

Assessment History for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,300 $550,300 3.003 $16,526 +3.44%
2024 $550,300 $550,300 2.903 $15,975 +2.62%
2023 $550,300 $550,300 2.829 $15,568 +2.72%
2022 $550,300 $550,300 2.754 $15,155 +2.00%
2021 $550,300 $550,300 2.7 $14,858 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wood Hollow Trl, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 0.82
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 0.82
White Rock Elementary School 8 Public 2-5 378 1.48
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 1.77
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Jefferson Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 578 1.40
Sparta Middle School 6 Public 6-8 746 5.25
Ogdensburg Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 281 5.65
Pope John Xxiii High School NR Private 8-12 667 5.86
Hilltop Country Day School NR Private PK-8 81 5.86

Nearest high schools

Jefferson Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 826 1.31
Academy For Environmental Science 3 Public 9-12 52 1.34
Sparta High School 7 Public 9-12 1,071 5.81