Morris County  »  115 Longwood Lake Rd

115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 350
Lot 3
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Current property tax $8,057

Lot & Building Information for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.005
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,400, the tax amount paid for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $8,060.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,792
Current property tax $8,057
Market value $268,400

Assessment History for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $268,400 $268,400 2.903 $7,792 +2.62%
2023 $268,400 $268,400 2.829 $7,593 +2.72%
2022 $268,400 $268,400 2.754 $7,392 +2.00%
2021 $268,400 $268,400 2.7 $7,247 +1.43%
2020 $268,400 $268,400 2.662 $7,145 +4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Longwood Lake Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katherine D. Malone Elementary School 5 Public K-5 259 2.50
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 2.84
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 2.84
Arthur Stanlick Elementary School 4 Public 2-5 301 3.21
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Jefferson Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 578 2.37
Copeland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 853 4.74
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 5.66
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 5.79
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 5.80

Nearest high schools

Jefferson Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 826 2.38
Academy For Environmental Science 3 Public 9-12 52 2.40
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 5.66