Morris County  »  5346 Berkshire Valley Rd

5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 387
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Current property tax $21,585

Lot & Building Information for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 282
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 6
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1940 and has a total of 282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $698,100, the tax amount paid for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $20,963.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,964
Current property tax $21,585
Market value $698,100

Assessment History for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,100 $698,100 3.003 $20,964 +3.44%
2024 $698,100 $698,100 2.903 $20,266 +2.62%
2023 $698,100 $698,100 2.829 $19,749 +2.72%
2022 $698,100 $698,100 2.754 $19,226 -3.46%
2021 $737,600 $737,600 2.7 $19,915 +1.43%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 5346 Berkshire Valley Road, Oak Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Overhill Ter, Oak Ridge 2,328 11/30/2020 $535,000
5436 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,511 07/11/2025 $574,000
13 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,344 12/13/2007 $585,000
5454 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge
5470 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 09/17/2018 $1
5 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,344 06/02/2003 $485,900
5336 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 960
17 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,864 06/02/1997 $275,000
11 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 4,157 02/26/2018 $190,000
5338 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,994 09/19/2025 $626,000
5334 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,406 02/22/2017 $1
2 Cozy Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 2,434 11/30/1998 $225,000
7 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,244 11/29/2023 $725,000
4 Cozy Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 2,110
19 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,514 08/29/1997 $266,150
5326 A Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 2,402 07/16/1998 $207,000
5330 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 1,992 07/20/2018 $290,000
12 Cozy Lake Rd, Oak Ridge 2,072 01/06/2026
15 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,316 01/03/1997 $257,900
9 Hardbargain Rd, Oak Ridge 2,700 02/27/2025 $661,500