Morris County  »  7 Perrelli Ln

7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 450
Lot 16
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Sale date 08/23/1999
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,026

Lot & Building Information for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 2,476
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 is $13,030.

When was 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was last sold in 08/23/1999 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1999 $225,000

Title Documents for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/16/2050
06/30/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
08/23/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2034
07/23/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2033
08/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,596
Current property tax $13,026
Market value $433,900

Assessment History for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,900 $433,900 2.903 $12,596 +2.62%
2023 $433,900 $433,900 2.829 $12,275 +2.72%
2022 $433,900 $433,900 2.754 $11,950 +2.00%
2021 $433,900 $433,900 2.7 $11,715 +1.43%
2020 $433,900 $433,900 2.662 $11,550 +2.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Perrelli Lane, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

White Rock Elementary School 8 Public 2-5 378 0.30
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 0.58
Milton Elementary School NR Public PK, K 138 0.58
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 1.20
Cozy Lake Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 211 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Jefferson Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 578 2.17
Sparta Middle School 6 Public 6-8 746 5.13
Ogdensburg Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 281 5.14
Pope John Xxiii High School NR Private 8-12 664 5.91
Hilltop Country Day School NR Private PK-8 81 5.91

Nearest high schools

Jefferson Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 826 2.06
Academy For Environmental Science 3 Public 9-12 52 2.08
Sparta High School 7 Public 9-12 1,071 5.81
Willowglen Academy NR Private 9-12 18 5.91