Morris County  »  7 Ridge Rd

7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge
Zip code 07438
County Morris
Municipality Jefferson Township
Block 453
Lot 6.02
Neighborhood Lake Hopatcong

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,010

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Building sqft 6,878
Building class Store
Acreage 0.548
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

• • Improvements for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 has a total of 6,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438?

7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $450,000

Title Documents for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,251
Current property tax $23,010
Market value $766,500

Assessment History for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $766,500 $766,500 2.903 $22,251 -9.23%
2023 $866,500 $866,500 2.829 $24,513 +2.72%
2022 $866,500 $866,500 2.754 $23,863 +2.00%
2021 $866,500 $866,500 2.7 $23,396 +1.43%
2020 $866,500 $866,500 2.662 $23,066 -0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,045
Median age 45
Average household income $138,232
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 4,303
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 7 Ridge Road, Oak Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 D White Rock Blvd, Oak Ridge 2,245 11/05/1991 $45,000
37 Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge 720 08/09/2012 $273,438
5669 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 3,200 11/30/2012 $390,500
3 Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge 5,506 09/24/2021 $1
56 White Rock Blvd, Oak Ridge 1,589 10/02/2014 $317,500
5687 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 986 11/05/1991 $115,000
41 Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge 2,294 10/03/2003 $272,500
5701 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 05/15/2024 $500,000
5715 Berkshire Valley Rd, Oak Ridge 10/27/2005 $550,000