Morris County  »  07931  »  Hunters Gln  »  2 Hunters Gln

2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931 Property Information

2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills
Zip code 07931
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 100
Lot 74

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Property tax $21,012

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Building sqft 3,626
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.082
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (5 Ac. ) (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

• • Improvements for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931?

2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,082,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931 is $30,512.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
06/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
06/03/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Assignment
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, NJ 07931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,012
Market value $1,082,000

Assessment History for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,007,600 $1,007,600 1.942 $19,568 +8.56%
2023 $862,800 $862,800 2.089 $18,024 +1.64%
2022 $838,800 $838,800 2.114 $17,732 -23.89%
2021 $1,052,800 $1,052,800 2.213 $23,298 +0.64%
2020 $1,052,800 $1,052,800 2.199 $23,151 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 1.71
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 1.71
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.08
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.08
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 1.71
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.08
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 2.21
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.27
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.74

Nearest high schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 1.71
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 2.08
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.74
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 4.07
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 5.11

Neighbors for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills

Here are the neighbors for 2 Hunters Gln, Far Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hunters Gln, Far Hills 4,954 12/01/2014 $960,000
12 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills 6,333 05/18/2023 $1,650,000
120 Mosle Rd, Far Hills 11/14/2012
10 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills 5,617 09/03/2020 $1,145,000
14 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills 4,956 06/14/2019 $440,000
98 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 7,738 05/31/2017 $1,235,000
86 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 3,608 03/28/2023 $974,175
6 Hunters Gln, Far Hills 4,468 11/11/2014 $939,100
8 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills 5,711 08/17/2017 $885,000
76 A Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 3,505 07/27/2010 $1
122 Mosle Rd, Far Hills 6,446 10/30/2017 $2,100,000
96 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 3,689 12/28/2020 $868,250
90 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 4,900 07/28/2022 $1,200,000
88 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 5,363 06/01/2021 $1,150,000
94 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 2,133 04/08/2025 $850,000
92 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 6,599 06/09/2022 $1,750,000
84 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 3,734 06/17/2008 $831,250
8 Hunters Gln, Far Hills 4,566 11/01/2000 $1,120,000
16 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills 4,124 08/06/2015 $1,300,000
82 Roxiticus Rd, Far Hills 3,954 04/16/2021 $975,000