Morris County  »  88 Ironia Rd

88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Ironia Road, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 114
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Sale date 01/25/2017
Sale price $599,900
Arm's length
Property tax $23,452

Lot & Building Information for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Building sqft 4,160
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

• • Improvements for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945?

88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,207,600, the tax amount paid for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $34,054.

When was 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 01/25/2017 for $599,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2017 $599,900
09/05/2003 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2017 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,452
Market value $1,207,600

Assessment History for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,132,900 $1,132,900 1.942 $22,001 +0.41%
2023 $1,048,900 $1,048,900 2.089 $21,912 +1.40%
2022 $1,022,200 $1,022,200 2.114 $21,609 +10.62%
2021 $882,700 $882,700 2.213 $19,534 +0.64%
2020 $882,700 $882,700 2.199 $19,411 +1.90%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham

Here are the neighbors for 88 Ironia Road, Mendham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Burnett Rd, Mendham 8,638 10/06/2020 $1,842,000
98 Ironia Rd, Mendham 2,119
43 Old Mill Rd, Chester 1,487 11/19/2025
84 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,984 06/03/2019 $597,000
1 Burnett Rd, Mendham 1,608 07/02/2014 $520,000
9 Burnett Rd, Mendham 3,473 05/26/2016 $670,000
92 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,931
94 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,555 06/01/2005 $735,000
104 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,630
76 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,664 11/12/2025 $877,000
7 Burnett Rd, Mendham 3,627 07/12/2024 $1,175,000
11 Burnett Rd, Mendham 2,357
94 A Ironia Rd, Mendham 8,102 07/07/2004 $625,000
82 Ironia Rd, Mendham 5,133
3 Burnett Rd, Mendham 6,904 06/15/2003 $1
96 Ironia Rd, Mendham 1,540 10/19/2004 $1
186 South Rd, Chester 3,268 02/02/2022 $1
80 Ironia Rd, Mendham 4,327 01/30/2014 $432,500
100 Ironia Rd, Mendham 3,271 02/16/2005 $1
45 C Old Mill Rd, Chester 714