Morris County  »  19 Horizon Dr

19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 118
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Current property tax $18,991

Lot & Building Information for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Building sqft 3,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.151
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (3 Ac. ) (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

• • Improvements for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945?

19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $990,800, the tax amount paid for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $27,940.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,241
Current property tax $18,991
Market value $990,800

Assessment History for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $915,300 $915,300 1.942 $17,775 +2.21%
2023 $832,500 $832,500 2.089 $17,391 +1.73%
2022 $808,700 $808,700 2.114 $17,096 -11.19%
2021 $869,900 $869,900 2.213 $19,251 +0.64%
2020 $869,900 $869,900 2.199 $19,129 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Horizon Drive, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 0.90
The Cottage School NR Private PK, K-3 23 1.23
The Cottage School NR Private PK, K-3 23 1.23
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 1.31
Hilltop School 4 Public PK, K-4 262 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 0.90
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 1.31
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 1.78
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 2.57
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.68

Nearest high schools

West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 1.21
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 1.78
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.68
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 4.05