Morris County  »  3 Tall Oaks CT

3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham
Zip code 07945
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 118
Lot 80

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Sale date 09/19/2013
Sale price $1,637,000
Property tax $33,855

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Building sqft 6,409
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (3 Ac. ) (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

• • Improvements for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945?

3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1990 and has a total of 6,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,743,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $49,161.

When was 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 09/19/2013 for $1,637,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2013 $1,637,000
02/05/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,855
Market value $1,743,300

Assessment History for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,625,300 $1,625,300 1.942 $31,563 +4.58%
2023 $1,444,700 $1,444,700 2.089 $30,180 +1.61%
2022 $1,405,000 $1,405,000 2.114 $29,702 -4.52%
2021 $1,405,700 $1,405,700 2.213 $31,108 +0.64%
2020 $1,405,700 $1,405,700 2.199 $30,911 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tall Oaks Court, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.61
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.72
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.72
The Cottage School NR Private PK, K-3 23 1.94
The Cottage School NR Private PK, K-3 23 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.61
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 2.01
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.42
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 2.53
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.47

Nearest high schools

West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 1.89
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.42
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.43
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 3.84