6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 74.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
| Sale date | 09/03/2002 |
| Sale price | $1,560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,571 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
| Building sqft | 7,108 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.001 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
- • Improvements for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1996 and has a total of 7,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,677,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $47,297.
When was 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 09/03/2002 for $1,560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2002 | $1,560,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,571 |
| Market value | $1,677,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,576,900 | $1,576,900 | 1.942 | $30,623 | +4.61% |
| 2023 | $1,401,300 | $1,401,300 | 2.089 | $29,273 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $1,365,300 | $1,365,300 | 2.114 | $28,862 | -8.04% |
| 2021 | $1,418,300 | $1,418,300 | 2.213 | $31,387 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,418,300 | $1,418,300 | 2.199 | $31,188 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Buckingham Court, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 0.78 |
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 1.20 |
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 2.27 |
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 2.50 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 2.60 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.95 |