1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 131 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
| Property tax | $14,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
| Building sqft | 2,176 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.6 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
- • Improvements for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $759,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $21,423.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,753 |
| Market value | $759,700 |
Assessment History for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $702,900 | $702,900 | 1.942 | $13,650 | +4.68% |
| 2023 | $624,200 | $624,200 | 2.089 | $13,040 | +1.63% |
| 2022 | $606,900 | $606,900 | 2.114 | $12,830 | -17.88% |
| 2021 | $706,000 | $706,000 | 2.213 | $15,624 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $706,000 | $706,000 | 2.199 | $15,525 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hamilton Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 0.44 |
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 1.62 |
| Shongum Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 437 | 1.75 |
| Little Village Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 1.23 |
| Frelinghuysen Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,069 | 2.30 |
| Villa Walsh Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 214 | 2.33 |
| Cheder Lubavitch | NR | Private | PK-8 | 225 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools