Morris County  »  07960  »  Tingley Rd  »  69 Tingley Rd

69 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

69 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Tingley Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 127
Lot 169

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Property tax $8,900

Lot & Building Information for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.393

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (3 Ac. ) (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

What is the market value of 69 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $458,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,900
Market value $458,300

Assessment History for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $422,300 $422,300 1.942 $8,201 +17.15%
2023 $335,100 $335,100 2.089 $7,000 +0.74%
2022 $328,700 $328,700 2.114 $6,949 -0.29%
2021 $314,900 $314,900 2.213 $6,969 +0.64%
2020 $314,900 $314,900 2.199 $6,925 -49.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Tingley Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 0.45
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.29
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 1.29
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.46
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 0.45
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.94
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.46
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 2.84
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.99

Nearest high schools

Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.94
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 2.60
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 2.72
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.75