Morris County  »  07960  »  Tingley Rd  »  22 Tingley Rd

22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Tingley Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 139
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Sale date 11/12/2007
Sale price $480,000
Property tax $13,691

Lot & Building Information for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.49
Year built 1916
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Zone (20,000 Sq. Ft. ) (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $19,881.

When was 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 11/12/2007 for $480,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2007 $480,000

Title Documents for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Assignment
11/12/2007 - D
11/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,691
Market value $705,000

Assessment History for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $630,500 $630,500 1.942 $12,244 +4.16%
2023 $562,700 $562,700 2.089 $11,755 +1.15%
2022 $549,700 $549,700 2.114 $11,621 +10.29%
2021 $476,100 $476,100 2.213 $10,536 +0.64%
2020 $476,100 $476,100 2.199 $10,469 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Tingley Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 0.62
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.87
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.87
Shongum Elementary School 6 Public K-5 437 2.40
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 0.62
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.35
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.60
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 2.62
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 2.79

Nearest high schools

Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.35
West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 2.19
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.60
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 3.25