Morris County  »  07960  »  Tingley Rd  »  23 Tingley Rd

23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Tingley Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 141
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,279

Lot & Building Information for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Building sqft 6,892
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 10.75
Year built 2008
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 2008 and has a total of 6,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,534,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $43,278.

When was 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 04/01/2005 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $1,000,000
03/21/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/04/2035
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2033
04/01/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,279
Market value $1,534,700

Assessment History for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,534,700 $1,534,700 2.82 $43,279 +51.75%
2024 $1,468,600 $1,468,600 1.942 $28,520 +10.69%
2023 $1,233,400 $1,233,400 2.089 $25,766 -18.50%
2022 $1,495,400 $1,495,400 2.114 $31,613 +8.33%
2021 $1,318,700 $1,318,700 2.213 $29,183 +0.64%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 23 Tingley Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Tingley Rd, Morristown 3,398 04/19/2013 $795,000
2 Browning CT, Mendham 4,440 03/02/2020 $390,000
4 Browning CT, Mendham 5,008 12/01/2022 $1,390,000
19 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,631 04/15/2003 $725,000
4 E Ridge Rd, Morristown 1,845 06/27/2012 $390,000
31 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,352 06/05/2002 $515,000
41 Tingley Rd, Morristown 3,241 12/26/2006 $1
6 Browning CT, Mendham 4,922 07/18/2005 $1
2 E Ridge Rd, Morristown 1,374 06/06/2025 $720,000
5 Tingley Rd, Morristown 1,649
37 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,006 04/26/2024
9 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,079 12/11/2013 $495,000
3 E Ridge Rd, Morristown 1,143 10/15/2009 $410,000
33 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,240
8 Browning CT, Mendham 2,233 02/28/2014 $1
17 Tingley Rd, Morristown 3,128 03/09/2016 $620,000
15 Tingley Rd, Morristown 1,454 01/09/1985 $139,000
1 E Ridge Rd, Morristown 2,094 11/05/2019 $1
7 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,408
35 Tingley Rd, Morristown 2,362 12/21/2010 $1