31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Corey Lane, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 146 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
| Sale date | 03/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
| Building sqft | 1,612 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 1856 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
- • Improvements for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1856 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $598,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $16,863.
When was 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 03/28/2018 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,864 |
| Market value | $598,000 |
Assessment History for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598,000 | $598,000 | 2.82 | $16,864 | +60.99% |
| 2024 | $539,400 | $539,400 | 1.942 | $10,475 | -0.47% |
| 2023 | $503,800 | $503,800 | 2.089 | $10,524 | +1.91% |
| 2022 | $488,500 | $488,500 | 2.114 | $10,327 | +5.98% |
| 2021 | $440,300 | $440,300 | 2.213 | $9,744 | +0.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Corey Lane, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Twp Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 456 | 1.73 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.94 |
| Hilltop School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 262 | 1.94 |
| The Cottage School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 23 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 146 | 2.10 |
| Mountain View Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 229 | 2.22 |
| Delbarton School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 609 | 2.24 |
| Mendham Twp Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 301 | 2.43 |
| Bernardsville Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 458 | 2.48 |
Nearest high schools