Morris County  »  07803  »  Baker St  »  25 Baker St

25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 904
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,027

Lot & Building Information for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.331
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

How many square feet does 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have?

This Residential (2) located at 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,900, the tax amount paid for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 is $8,764.

When was 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $1
08/05/2009 $212,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2018 - D
03/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2009 - D
08/13/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,765
Current property tax $9,027
Market value $327,900

Assessment History for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,900 $327,900 2.673 $8,765 -4.81%
2024 $327,900 $327,900 2.808 $9,207 +0.18%
2023 $327,900 $327,900 2.803 $9,191 +1.30%
2022 $327,900 $327,900 2.767 $9,073 +1.65%
2021 $327,900 $327,900 2.722 $8,925 +1.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.10
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.10
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.67
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.76
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.25
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.34

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.40
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.40
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.54
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.78
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.43

Neighbors for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill

Here are the neighbors for 25 Baker Street, Mine Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Baker St, Mine Hill 1,452 06/21/2012 $245,000
238 Route 46, Mine Hill 11/05/2024
242 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,176 12/02/2009 $245,000
41 Baker St, Mine Hill 2,936 03/21/2025 $480,000
17 Baker St, Mine Hill 1,040 09/25/2000 $152,000
4 Howard Ave, Mine Hill 2,042 10/21/2015 $1
6-8 Gillen St, Mine Hill 2,058 09/16/2022 $450,000
9 Gillen St, Mine Hill 2,098 06/18/2019 $1
29 Baker St, Mine Hill 2,305 10/25/1993 $131,000
34 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,310 06/28/2017 $276,000
30 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 2,672 07/03/2024 $529,000
26 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,149 05/08/2020 $330,000
8 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,661 10/24/2019 $220,000
21 Baker St, Mine Hill 1,348 07/19/2012 $175,000
10 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,303 03/25/2022 $250,000
8 Howard Ave, Mine Hill 2,157 06/03/2015 $1
15 Baker St, Mine Hill 1,703 06/24/2010 $145,000
2 Howard Ave, Mine Hill 1,866 08/21/2003 $345,000
6 Howard Ave, Mine Hill 2,042 07/15/2016 $310,000
19 Baker St, Mine Hill