Morris County  »  07803  »  Route 46  »  303 Route 46

303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Route 46, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 906
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $1,345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,596

Lot & Building Information for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Building sqft 14,912
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.84

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

How many sq. ft. does 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 14,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $1,147,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $1,345,000
05/20/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2004 - D
02/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,678
Current property tax $31,596
Market value $1,147,700

Assessment History for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,147,700 $1,147,700 2.673 $30,678 -4.81%
2024 $1,147,700 $1,147,700 2.808 $32,227 +0.18%
2023 $1,147,700 $1,147,700 2.803 $32,170 +1.30%
2022 $1,147,700 $1,147,700 2.767 $31,757 +1.65%
2021 $1,147,700 $1,147,700 2.722 $31,240 +1.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,048
Median age 42.2
Average household income $133,948
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 1,489
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here are the neighbors for 303 Route 46, Mine Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Randall Ave, Mine Hill 1,437 08/31/2020 $256,400
18 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,085 10/13/2021 $310,000
167 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,466 05/04/2020 $285,000
85 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,850 11/06/2020 $350,000
91 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 3,452 02/01/2004
20 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,733 12/03/2019 $349,000
41 Baker St, Mine Hill 2,936 03/21/2025 $480,000
169 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,232 08/07/2006
87 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,138 06/19/2019 $305,000
26 Canfield Ave, Mine Hill 1,149 05/08/2020 $330,000