Morris County  »  07803  »  Randall Ave  »  17 Randall Ave

17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 1302
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Sale date 04/05/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,454

Lot & Building Information for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.557
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

What is the market value of 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $198,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2019 $1

Title Documents for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,295
Current property tax $5,454
Market value $198,100

Assessment History for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,100 $198,100 2.673 $5,295 -4.81%
2024 $198,100 $198,100 2.808 $5,563 +0.18%
2023 $198,100 $198,100 2.803 $5,553 +1.30%
2022 $198,100 $198,100 2.767 $5,481 +1.65%
2021 $198,100 $198,100 2.722 $5,392 +1.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,048
Median age 42.2
Average household income $133,948
Family households 84.3%
Occupied housing units 1,489
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill

Here are the neighbors for 17 Randall Avenue, Mine Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Randolph Ave, Mine Hill 4,200 04/24/2025 $700,000
3 Weber Ln, Mine Hill 1,102 12/27/2024 $480,000
168 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,440 11/30/2023
198 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,142 11/30/2023 $350,000
202 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,542 02/15/2022 $325,000
175 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,538 07/09/2019 $86,759
37 Randall Ave, Mine Hill 2,863
196 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,840 11/30/2023 $520,000
176-178 Route 46, Mine Hill 2,396 11/30/2023 $580,000
170 Route 46, Mine Hill 1,081 11/30/2023