12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information
12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill |
| Zip code | 07803 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mine Hill Township |
| Block | 1304 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.735 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
- • Improvements for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Assessed at $432,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 is $11,550.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,550 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $432,100 |
Assessment History for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.673 | $11,550 | -4.81% |
| 2024 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.808 | $12,133 | +0.18% |
| 2023 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.803 | $12,112 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.767 | $11,956 | +1.65% |
| 2021 | $432,100 | $432,100 | 2.722 | $11,762 | +1.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Baker Street, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 0.16 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.24 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.24 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.24 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.71 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.29 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.30 |
Nearest high schools