Morris County  »  07803  »  Route 46  »  92 Route 46

92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Route 46, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 1607
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Current property tax $8,497

Lot & Building Information for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Building sqft 1,706
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.373
Year built 1961
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,200, the tax amount paid for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 is $7,730.

When was 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 last sold?

92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was last sold in 04/20/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
04/20/2023 - D
05/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,121
Current property tax $8,497
Market value $289,200

Assessment History for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,200 $289,200 2.808 $8,121 +0.18%
2023 $289,200 $289,200 2.803 $8,106 +1.30%
2022 $289,200 $289,200 2.767 $8,002 +1.65%
2021 $289,200 $289,200 2.722 $7,872 +1.95%
2020 $289,200 $289,200 2.67 $7,722 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Route 46, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.94
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.94
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 0.96
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.07
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.13

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.70
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.76
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 3.03