Morris County  »  07803  »  Route 46  »  64 Route 46

64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Route 46, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 1611
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $377,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,671

Lot & Building Information for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Building sqft 1,463
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

How many square feet does 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 have?

This Residential (2) located at 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 has a total of 1,463 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 is $6,476.

When was 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $377,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $377,000

Title Documents for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/29/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,477
Current property tax $6,671
Market value $242,300

Assessment History for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,300 $242,300 2.673 $6,477 -4.81%
2024 $242,300 $242,300 2.808 $6,804 +0.18%
2023 $242,300 $242,300 2.803 $6,792 +1.30%
2022 $242,300 $242,300 2.767 $6,704 +1.65%
2021 $242,300 $242,300 2.722 $6,595 +1.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Route 46, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.89
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 0.89
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.02

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.37
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 0.89
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.00
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.19

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.62
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.77
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 2.95
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 2.95