Morris County  »  07803  »  Clark St  »  70 Clark St

70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Mine Hill Township
Block 1704
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Current property tax $676

Lot & Building Information for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

What is the market value of 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

The current market value is $23,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $646
Current property tax $676
Market value $23,000

Assessment History for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $23,000 $23,000 2.808 $646 +0.18%
2023 $23,000 $23,000 2.803 $645 +1.30%
2022 $23,000 $23,000 2.767 $636 +1.65%
2021 $23,000 $23,000 2.722 $626 +1.95%
2020 $23,000 $23,000 2.67 $614 +1.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Clark Street, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.67
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.67
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.35
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.74
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 2.33

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.05
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 2.50
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.94
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.94