160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco |
| Zip code | 07082 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 21 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
| Sale date | 08/29/2001 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $265 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
- • Improvements for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
The current market value is $12,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2001 | $575,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $246 |
| Current property tax | $265 |
| Market value | $12,500 |
Assessment History for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 1.968 | $246 | -24.74% |
| 2024 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 2.615 | $327 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 2.559 | $320 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 2.515 | $314 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 2.481 | $310 | +2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Waughaw Road, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.98 |
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.98 |
| Apple Montessori School of Towaco | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.98 |
| William H. Mason Junior Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 277 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 2.13 |
| Our Lady of the Magnificat School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.55 |
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 3.13 |
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 3.23 |