Morris County  »  07005  »  Taylortown Rd  »  109 Taylortown Rd

109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 33
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Sale date 02/15/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,517

Lot & Building Information for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Building sqft 2,875
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1933

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1933 and has a total of 2,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,300, the tax amount paid for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $10,023.

When was 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold?

109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 02/07/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2023 $750,000
01/20/2017 $358,000
09/01/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/15/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2017 - D
01/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2016 - D
11/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,318
Current property tax $13,517
Market value $509,300

Assessment History for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $509,300 $509,300 2.615 $13,318 +2.19%
2023 $509,300 $509,300 2.559 $13,033 +1.75%
2022 $509,300 $509,300 2.515 $12,809 +1.37%
2021 $509,300 $509,300 2.481 $12,636 +2.06%
2020 $509,300 $509,300 2.431 $12,381 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 0.48
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.99
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.99
School Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 2.04
School Street Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.99
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 2.11
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.21
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 2.22
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.78

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 2.07
The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 2.85
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 3.10
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 3.11
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 3.13

Neighbors for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 109 Taylortown Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 1,952 06/28/2010 $360,000
101 B Taylortown Rd, Boonton 2,145
99 A Taylortown Rd, Boonton 11/12/2003 $175,000
19 Boonton Ave, Boonton 2,513 08/28/2000 $1,750,000
37 Boonton Ave, Boonton 911 03/11/2021 $550,000
35 Boonton Ave, Boonton 4,805 06/01/2017 $1,100,000
117 A Taylortown Rd, Boonton 2,928 10/11/2017 $500,000
99 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 3,702 10/19/2007 $590,000
107 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 4,084 03/26/2018 $735,000
105 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 1,952 12/29/2004 $1
33 Boonton Ave, Boonton 3,014 06/18/2020 $645,000
31 Boonton Ave, Boonton 1,929
115 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 3,461
105 A Taylortown Rd, Boonton 2,151
117 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 1,672 10/23/1995 $260,000
101 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 2,830 10/12/2018 $1
101 A Taylortown Rd, Boonton 1,397 02/10/2016 $1
95 Taylortown Rd, Montville 1,498 03/13/2025
41 Boonton Ave, Boonton 3,484 07/23/2014 $1
119 Taylortown Rd, Boonton 1,164 11/16/2022 $449,000