Morris County  »  07045  »  Fulton St  »  4 Fulton St

4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Fulton Street, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 38
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Current property tax $6,579

Lot & Building Information for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Building sqft 1,585
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

• • Improvements for 4 Fulton Street, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Fulton Street, Montville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045?

4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045 is $4,878.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,483
Current property tax $6,579
Market value $247,900

Assessment History for 4 Fulton Street, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $247,900 $247,900 2.615 $6,483 +2.19%
2023 $247,900 $247,900 2.559 $6,344 +1.75%
2022 $247,900 $247,900 2.515 $6,235 +1.37%
2021 $247,900 $247,900 2.481 $6,150 +2.06%
2020 $247,900 $247,900 2.431 $6,026 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Fulton Street, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Fulton Street, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.91
William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 1.00
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.01
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.01
Mustard Seed Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 31 1.14

Nearest middle schools

John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.01
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 1.18
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.73
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.78
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.05

Nearest high schools

Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 0.91
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.05
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.16