Morris County  »  07082  »  Buck Run CT  »  5 Buck Run CT

5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 39
Lot 7.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Sale date 03/10/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $23,354

Lot & Building Information for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Building sqft 3,855
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-43)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

• • Improvements for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082?

5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $17,220.

When was 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 03/10/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2017 $10
02/01/2000 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2017 - D
06/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,881
Current property tax $23,354
Market value $875,000

Assessment History for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $875,000 $875,000 2.615 $22,881 +2.19%
2023 $875,000 $875,000 2.559 $22,391 +1.75%
2022 $875,000 $875,000 2.515 $22,006 +1.37%
2021 $875,000 $875,000 2.481 $21,709 +2.06%
2020 $875,000 $875,000 2.431 $21,271 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Buck Run Court, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.75
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.75
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.75
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.75
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.07
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.12
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.46
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.82
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.94

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.29
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.29
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.46
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.82