Morris County  »  07082  »  Duynecrest Rd  »  10 Duynecrest Rd

10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 39
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Sale date 01/15/2015
Sale price $570,000
Current property tax $17,503

Lot & Building Information for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Building sqft 3,499
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.44
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

• • Improvements for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082?

10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,499 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $12,906.

When was 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 01/15/2015 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2015 $570,000
11/24/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2015 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,149
Current property tax $17,503
Market value $655,800

Assessment History for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $655,800 $655,800 2.615 $17,149 +2.19%
2023 $655,800 $655,800 2.559 $16,782 +1.75%
2022 $655,800 $655,800 2.515 $16,493 +1.37%
2021 $655,800 $655,800 2.481 $16,270 +2.06%
2020 $655,800 $655,800 2.431 $15,942 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.63
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.63
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.72
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.72
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.72

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.09
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.14
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.29
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.45
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.74

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 0.97
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.21
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.29
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.45
Boonton High School 5 Public PK, 9-12 662 3.27

Neighbors for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco

Here are the neighbors for 10 Duynecrest Road, Towaco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 1,248 07/29/2009 $1
620 Route 202, Towaco 1,172 07/10/2023 $420,000
12 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 3,614 07/25/2007 $990,000
9 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 2,110 11/12/2025
16 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 2,334
624 Route 202, Towaco 8,276 12/02/2022 $655,230
16 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 2,778 12/08/2014 $1
14 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 5,578 02/28/2013 $338,500
14 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 3,080 07/14/2011 $472,000
18 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 3,152 08/14/2024
618 Route 202, Towaco 02/26/2003 $350,000
6 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 1,972 04/15/2021 $625,000
22 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 1,955 08/23/2013 $1
17 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 2,530 09/19/2003 $625,000
19 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 3,233
4 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 2,628
30 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 4,220 12/15/2010 $725,000
20 Duynecrest Rd, Towaco 1,288 03/13/2001 $200,000
6 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 1,600 04/17/2006 $371,500
4 Waughaw Rd, Towaco 1,806