Morris County  »  07082  »  Clifford Dr  »  32 Clifford Dr

32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 40.4
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Current property tax $13,497

Lot & Building Information for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Building sqft 2,347
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.064
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

• • Improvements for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082?

32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,700, the tax amount paid for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $9,952.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,224
Current property tax $13,497
Market value $505,700

Assessment History for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $505,700 $505,700 2.615 $13,224 +2.19%
2023 $505,700 $505,700 2.559 $12,941 +1.75%
2022 $505,700 $505,700 2.515 $12,718 +1.37%
2021 $505,700 $505,700 2.481 $12,546 +2.06%
2020 $505,700 $505,700 2.431 $12,294 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Clifford Drive, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.39
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.39
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.39
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.39
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.92

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.40
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.31
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.46
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.63
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.77

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.31
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.31
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.55