1 Como Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
1 Como Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Como Court, Towaco |
| Zip code | 07082 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 41 |
| Lot | 1.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Como Court, Towaco
| Sale date | 03/03/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $39,023 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Como Court, Towaco
| Building sqft | 24,120 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Como Court, Towaco
- • Improvements for 1 Como Court, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Como Court, Towaco
This Industrial (4B) located at 1 Como Court, Towaco, NJ 07082 has a total of 24,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.
What is the market value of 1 Como Court, Towaco, NJ 07082?The current market value is $1,462,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Como Court, Towaco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Como Court, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2006 | $1,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Como Court, Towaco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Como Court, Towaco
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Como Court, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,234 |
| Current property tax | $39,023 |
| Market value | $1,462,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Como Court, Towaco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Como Court, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,462,100 | $1,462,100 | 2.615 | $38,234 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $1,462,100 | $1,462,100 | 2.559 | $37,415 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $1,462,100 | $1,462,100 | 2.515 | $36,772 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $1,462,100 | $1,462,100 | 2.481 | $36,275 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $1,462,100 | $1,462,100 | 2.431 | $35,544 | +1.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 5,688 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $242,702 |
| Family households | 72.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,079 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $698,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $673,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Como Court, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Como Court, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Como Court, Towaco
Here are the neighbors for 1 Como Court, Towaco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Bellows Ln, Towaco | 1,762 | 11/09/2021 | $455,000 |
| 10 Cooks Ln, Towaco | 10/19/2015 | $1 | |
| 39 Clifford Dr, Towaco | |||
| 35 Clifford Dr, Towaco | 2,931 | ||
| 70 Cooks Ln, Towaco | 11/19/2001 | $253,000 | |
| 49 Jacksonville Rd, Towaco | 1,980 | 06/21/2017 | $335,000 |
| 50 Bellows Ln, Towaco | 1,010 | 11/01/2022 | $1 |