Morris County  »  07082  »  Jacksonville Rd  »  41 Jacksonville Rd

41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 41
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,712

Lot & Building Information for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Building sqft 2,358
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

• • Improvements for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082?

41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,800, the tax amount paid for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $11,449.

When was 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 11/15/2019 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $440,000
03/15/1999 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
05/24/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
11/15/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/15/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,450
Current property tax $11,712
Market value $581,800

Assessment History for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $581,800 $581,800 1.968 $11,450 -24.74%
2024 $581,800 $581,800 2.615 $15,214 +2.19%
2023 $581,800 $581,800 2.559 $14,888 +1.75%
2022 $581,800 $581,800 2.515 $14,632 +1.37%
2021 $581,800 $581,800 2.481 $14,434 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Jacksonville Road, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.40
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 0.40
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.40
Apple Montessori School of Towaco NR Private PK-K 44 0.40
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.69
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.07
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.31
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 2.46
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 2.46

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.48
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.07
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.73