6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 51 |
| Lot | 19.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/25/2005 |
| Sale price | $920,000 |
| Current property tax | $24,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
| Building sqft | 3,633 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,633 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $922,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 is $18,154.
When was 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 02/25/2005 for $920,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,123 |
| Current property tax | $24,483 |
| Market value | $922,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $922,500 | $922,500 | 2.615 | $24,123 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $922,500 | $922,500 | 2.559 | $23,607 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $922,500 | $922,500 | 2.515 | $23,201 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $922,500 | $922,500 | 2.481 | $22,887 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $922,500 | $922,500 | 2.431 | $22,426 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. Mason Junior Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 277 | 0.94 |
| Boonton High School | 5 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 662 | 1.18 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.22 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.22 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.22 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 1.36 |
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 1.51 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 1.53 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boonton High School | 5 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 662 | 1.18 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.81 |
| Montville High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,112 | 1.88 |
| The Craig High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 43 | 2.08 |
| Academy For Biotechnology | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 13 | 2.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 6 Renshaw Drive, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 Route 202, Montville | 1,255 | 02/01/2002 | $840,000 |
| 99 Route 202, Montville | 1,320 | 02/11/2025 | $444,000 |
| 105 Route 202, Montville | 1,736 | ||
| 14 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,623 | 05/11/2011 | $945,000 |
| 16 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,570 | 02/13/2004 | $800,000 |
| 2 Cooks Farm Rd, Montville | 3,409 | 12/30/2003 | $844,000 |
| 10 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,271 | 02/12/1998 | $450,900 |
| 107 Route 202, Montville | 1,766 | 10/30/2015 | $335,000 |
| 24 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,215 | 05/26/1998 | $399,000 |
| 26 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,176 | 11/16/1998 | $410,000 |
| 93 Route 202, Montville | 1,862 | 07/24/2001 | $761,000 |
| 12 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,480 | 08/12/2021 | $1 |
| 18 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,636 | 01/11/2024 | $1,163,800 |
| 20 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,280 | 09/09/2005 | $850,000 |
| 22 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,336 | 08/07/2020 | $835,000 |
| 85 Route 202, Montville | 1,738 | 06/01/2012 | $325,000 |
| 109 Route 202, Montville | 2,587 | 02/17/2004 | $1 |
| 4 Renshaw Dr, Montville | |||
| 91 Route 202, Montville | 1,810 | 07/10/2006 | $400,000 |
| 8 Renshaw Dr, Montville | 3,406 | 09/27/2007 | $925,000 |