Morris County  »  07045  »  Route 202  »  364 Route 202

364 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

364 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Route 202, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 57.1
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Route 202, Montville

Current property tax $6,619

Lot & Building Information for 364 Route 202, Montville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.95

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Building District (OB-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Route 202, Montville

• • Improvements for 364 Route 202, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Route 202, Montville

What is the market value of 364 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045?

The current market value is $249,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Route 202, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Route 202, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Route 202, Montville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 364 Route 202, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,522
Current property tax $6,619
Market value $249,400

Assessment History for 364 Route 202, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Route 202, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $249,400 $249,400 2.615 $6,522 +2.19%
2023 $249,400 $249,400 2.559 $6,382 +1.75%
2022 $249,400 $249,400 2.515 $6,272 +1.37%
2021 $249,400 $249,400 2.481 $6,188 +2.06%
2020 $249,400 $249,400 2.431 $6,063 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Route 202, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Route 202, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.45
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.45
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.23
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.23
William H. Mason Junior Elementary School 7 Public K-5 277 1.31

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.45
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.36
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.71
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.21
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.62

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.09
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.58
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.71