9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 59.2 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Current property tax | $21,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Building sqft | 1,280 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 16.29 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
- • Improvements for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
This Industrial (4B) located at 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 has a total of 1,280 square feet.
What is the market value of 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045?The current market value is $810,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,189 |
| Current property tax | $21,505 |
| Market value | $810,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $810,300 | $810,300 | 2.615 | $21,189 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $810,300 | $810,300 | 2.559 | $20,736 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $810,300 | $810,300 | 2.515 | $20,379 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $810,300 | $810,300 | 2.481 | $20,104 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $810,300 | $810,300 | 2.431 | $19,698 | +1.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,206 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $221,340 |
| Family households | 79.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 97.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $666,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $603,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 9 Change Bridge Road, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Baldwin CT, Montville | 2,643 | 06/26/2017 | $725,000 |
| 3 Old Farm CT, Montville | 3,516 | 08/14/2005 | $99 |
| 11 Kanouse Ln, Montville | 3,298 | 07/11/2003 | $665,000 |
| 6 Baldwin CT, Montville | 3,889 | 08/18/2021 | $865,000 |
| 29 Kanouse Ln, Montville | 4,640 | 08/24/2000 | $609,000 |
| 23 Kanouse Ln, Montville | 3,394 | 08/27/2014 | $950,000 |