Morris County  »  07045  »  Route 202  »  339 Route 202

339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Route 202, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 59.2
Lot 21.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Route 202, Montville

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,467

Lot & Building Information for 339 Route 202, Montville

Building sqft 6,522
Building class Store
Acreage 1.178
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 Route 202, Montville

• • Improvements for 339 Route 202, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Route 202, Montville

How many sq. ft. does 339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 has a total of 6,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045?

339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,110,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Route 202, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Route 202, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $1,760,000
02/28/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Route 202, Montville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339 Route 202, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2006 - D
03/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Route 202, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Route 202, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,034
Current property tax $29,467
Market value $1,110,300

Assessment History for 339 Route 202, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Route 202, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 2.615 $29,034 +2.19%
2023 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 2.559 $28,413 +1.75%
2022 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 2.515 $27,924 +1.37%
2021 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 2.481 $27,547 +2.06%
2020 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 2.431 $26,991 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,206
Median age 48
Average household income $221,340
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 3,613
Owner occupied units 97.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Route 202, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Route 202, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 Route 202, Montville

Here are the neighbors for 339 Route 202, Montville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,984 09/09/2004 $419,000
3 Old Farm CT, Montville 3,516 08/14/2005 $99
5 Old Farm CT, Montville 3,727 06/23/2005 $1,175,000
2 Old Farm CT, Montville 3,561
8 Old Farm CT, Montville 3,458 05/24/2004 $10
369 Route 202, Montville
11 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 2,674 09/02/2009 $1
361 Route 202, Montville
13 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 2,075 01/05/2023 $1
15 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,027 08/16/2017 $1
391 Route 202, Montville 2,146 07/05/2014 $76,000