Morris County  »  07045  »  Olympia CT  »  2 Olympia CT

2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Olympia Court, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 66
Lot 1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Sale date 09/09/2011
Sale price $969,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,883

Lot & Building Information for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Building sqft 3,817
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.635
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

• • Improvements for 2 Olympia Court, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Olympia Court, Montville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045?

2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,817 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $937,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 is $18,457.

When was 2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 09/09/2011 for $969,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2011 $969,000
10/29/2002 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Olympia Court, Montville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,458
Current property tax $19,883
Market value $937,900

Assessment History for 2 Olympia Court, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,900 $937,900 1.968 $18,458 -24.74%
2024 $937,900 $937,900 2.615 $24,526 +2.19%
2023 $937,900 $937,900 2.559 $24,001 +1.75%
2022 $937,900 $937,900 2.515 $23,588 +1.37%
2021 $937,900 $937,900 2.481 $23,269 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Olympia Court, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Olympia Court, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.20
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.20
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.20
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 1.20
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.20
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 0.91
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.26
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 2.14
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.68

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 0.88
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.11
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.26