24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 82 |
| Lot | 10.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Sale date | 10/01/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 9.9 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
- • Improvements for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Assessed at $5,894,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 is $116,003.
When was 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 10/01/1997 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/1997 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $154,141 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,894,500 |
Assessment History for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,894,500 | $5,894,500 | 2.615 | $154,141 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $5,894,500 | $5,894,500 | 2.559 | $150,840 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $5,894,500 | $5,894,500 | 2.515 | $148,247 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $5,894,500 | $5,894,500 | 2.481 | $146,243 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $5,894,500 | $5,894,500 | 2.431 | $143,295 | +1.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,206 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $221,340 |
| Family households | 79.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 97.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $666,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $603,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 24 Change Bridge Road, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 471 Route 202, Towaco | 2,420 | 05/05/1998 | $1 |
| 473 Route 202, Towaco | 1,632 | 06/21/2007 | $10 |
| 47 Mary Dr, Towaco | 1,854 | 01/30/2004 | $415,000 |
| 28 A Change Bridge Rd, Montville | 2,748 | ||
| 469 Route 202, Towaco | 2,749 | 12/30/2024 | $580,000 |
| 43 Mary Dr, Towaco | 2,614 | ||
| 35 Mary Dr, Towaco | 2,162 | 11/05/2015 | $510,000 |