Morris County  »  07082  »  Nathan Dr  »  18 Nathan Dr

18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 90
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Sale date 09/17/2012
Sale price $1,400,000
Current property tax $39,274

Lot & Building Information for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Building sqft 5,570
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-43)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

• • Improvements for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082?

18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,471,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $28,959.

When was 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 09/17/2012 for $1,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2012 $1,400,000
05/22/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,480
Current property tax $39,274
Market value $1,471,500

Assessment History for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,471,500 $1,471,500 2.615 $38,480 +2.19%
2023 $1,471,500 $1,471,500 2.559 $37,656 +1.75%
2022 $1,471,500 $1,471,500 2.515 $37,008 +1.37%
2021 $1,471,500 $1,471,500 2.481 $36,508 +2.06%
2020 $1,471,500 $1,471,500 2.431 $35,772 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Nathan Drive, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.36
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.36
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.80
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.80
Valley View Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 365 1.30

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.80
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.54
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.78
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.21
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 2.86

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 0.13
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.49
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.78