Morris County  »  07082  »  Pine Brook Rd  »  57 Pine Brook Rd

57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 90
Lot 41.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,883

Lot & Building Information for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Building sqft 4,698
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-43)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

• • Improvements for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082?

57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,900, the tax amount paid for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $16,135.

When was 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 12/23/2021 for $999,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $999,000
08/25/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Assignment
03/20/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Assignment
12/23/2021 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/23/2021 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,440
Current property tax $21,883
Market value $819,900

Assessment History for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $819,900 $819,900 2.615 $21,440 +2.19%
2023 $819,900 $819,900 2.559 $20,981 +1.75%
2022 $819,900 $819,900 2.515 $20,620 +1.37%
2021 $819,900 $819,900 2.481 $20,342 +2.06%
2020 $819,900 $819,900 2.431 $19,932 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Pine Brook Road, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.22
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.22
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.88
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.88
Valley View Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 365 1.44

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.88
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.68
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.92
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 2.11
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 2.82

Nearest high schools

The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 0.27
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.64