Morris County  »  07082  »  Route 202  »  813 Route 202

813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 Route 202, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 109
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Current property tax $3,251

Lot & Building Information for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Building sqft 720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 813 Route 202, Towaco

• • Improvements for 813 Route 202, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 Route 202, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082?

813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 1920 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,500, the tax amount paid for 813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $3,178.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 Route 202, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 813 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,178
Current property tax $3,251
Market value $161,500

Assessment History for 813 Route 202, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 Route 202, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,500 $161,500 1.968 $3,178 -24.74%
2024 $161,500 $161,500 2.615 $4,223 +2.19%
2023 $161,500 $161,500 2.559 $4,133 +1.75%
2022 $161,500 $161,500 2.515 $4,062 +1.37%
2021 $161,500 $161,500 2.481 $4,007 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 Route 202, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 Route 202, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.95
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.95
Lincoln Park KinderCare NR Private K 0 1.05
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.13
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.35
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.76
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.91
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 2.08
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 2.08

Nearest high schools

Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.35
The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.43
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 2.66
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 2.71