844 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
844 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 844 Route 202, Towaco |
| Zip code | 07082 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 110 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 844 Route 202, Towaco
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 844 Route 202, Towaco
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 844 Route 202, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 844 Route 202, Towaco
Assessed at $900, the tax amount paid for 844 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $17.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 844 Route 202, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Access detailed property tax data for 844 Route 202, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $900 |
Assessment History for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 844 Route 202, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $900 | 1.968 | $18 | -24.74% |
| 2024 | $900 | $900 | 2.615 | $24 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $900 | $900 | 2.559 | $23 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $900 | $900 | 2.515 | $23 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $900 | $900 | 2.481 | $22 | +2.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 844 Route 202, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 844 Route 202, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Park KinderCare | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.90 |
| Cedar Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 1.09 |
| Cedar Hill Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 1.09 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.20 |
| Apple Montessori School of Towaco | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.20 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 1.60 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.94 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 1.94 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 2.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.20 |
| The Craig High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 43 | 1.55 |
| Lakeview Learning Center | NR | Private | 7-12 | 21 | 2.54 |
| Pequannock Twp High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 668 | 2.57 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 2.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 844 Route 202, Towaco
Here are the neighbors for 844 Route 202, Towaco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 858 Route 202, Towaco | 10/27/2015 | $875,000 | |
| 864 Route 202, Towaco | 1,967 | 01/29/2019 | $1 |
| 818 Route 202, Towaco | 1,540 | 09/27/1995 | $1 |
| 2 Alpine Rd, Towaco | 08/17/2022 | ||
| 824 Route 202, Towaco | 3,258 | 06/26/2008 | $1 |
| 820 Route 202, Towaco | 792 | 06/15/2022 | $380,000 |
| 856 Route 202, Towaco | 3,157 | 07/28/2004 | |
| 804 Route 202, Towaco | 2,118 | 09/21/2018 | $360,000 |
| 838 Route 202, Towaco | 2,155 | 05/25/2023 | |
| 800 Route 202, Towaco | 09/22/2025 | ||
| 840 Route 202, Towaco | 2,800 | 12/06/2023 | $786,000 |
| 872 Route 202, Towaco | 1,618 | 12/31/1996 | $175,000 |
| 869 Route 202, Towaco | 1,025 | 09/19/2022 | $435,000 |
| 842 Route 202, Towaco | 1,682 | ||
| 868 Route 202, Towaco | 3,714 | ||
| 878 Route 202, Lincoln Park | 1,767 | 07/01/1999 | $175,000 |
| 10 Alpine Rd, Towaco | 1,617 | 07/07/1971 | $36,000 |
| 836 Route 202, Towaco | 1,320 | 02/28/2018 | $337,500 |
| 846 Route 202, Towaco | 09/19/2013 | $1 | |
| 808 Route 202, Towaco | 1,137 | 05/11/1994 | $120,000 |