162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 122 |
| Lot | 22.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Assessed at $4,500, the tax amount paid for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, NJ 07045 is $88.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $118 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,500 |
Assessment History for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 2.615 | $118 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 2.559 | $115 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 2.515 | $113 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 2.481 | $112 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $4,500 | 2.431 | $109 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 365 | 0.42 |
| Valley View Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 365 | 0.42 |
| Hilldale Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 320 | 0.92 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.35 |
| Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.35 |
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 1.43 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 1.67 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 1.72 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montville High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,112 | 1.08 |
| The Craig High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 43 | 1.34 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.35 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.80 |
| New Beginnings | NR | Private | PK-12 | 163 | 2.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 162 R Pine Brook Road, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 146 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 1,976 | ||
| 146 R Pine Brook Rd, Montville | |||
| 4 Clay Dr, Montville | 4,047 | 01/27/2016 | $952,500 |
| 2 Clay Dr, Montville | 3,126 | 11/24/1997 | $450,000 |
| 144 R Pine Brook Rd, Towaco | |||
| 3 Clay Dr, Montville | 3,098 | 06/13/2025 | $1,330,000 |
| 172 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 3,888 | 07/01/2022 | $1,300,000 |
| 154 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 2,728 | ||
| 162 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 12/04/2015 | $250,000 | |
| 166 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 3,122 | 10/23/1998 | $425,000 |
| 158 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 2,134 | ||
| 152 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 2,142 | ||
| 150 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 3,530 | 12/31/2007 | $345,000 |
| 144 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 1,800 | 05/07/2004 | $1 |
| 1 Clay Dr, Montville | 3,144 | 04/01/1999 | $100 |
| 176 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 11/20/2024 | $225,000 | |
| 180 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 1,410 | 08/04/2017 | $1 |
| 148 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 2,864 | 07/27/2020 | $1 |
| 160 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 3,168 | ||
| 178 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 3,191 | 11/19/2012 | $740,000 |