4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lee Court, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 125.7 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lee Court, Montville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $11,870 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lee Court, Montville
| Building sqft | 2,579 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Lee Court, Montville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Lee Court, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lee Court, Montville
4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,579 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $454,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045 is $8,936.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lee Court, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lee Court, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lee Court, Montville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lee Court, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lee Court, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,875 |
| Current property tax | $11,870 |
| Market value | $454,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Lee Court, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lee Court, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.615 | $11,875 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.559 | $11,620 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.515 | $11,421 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.481 | $11,266 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $454,100 | $454,100 | 2.431 | $11,039 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lee Court, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lee Court, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 365 | 0.37 |
| Valley View Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 365 | 0.37 |
| Hilldale Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 320 | 0.51 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 0.70 |
| Woodmont Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 310 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 0.70 |
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 0.89 |
| St Pius X Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 180 | 1.57 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 2.19 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 2.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montville High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,112 | 0.51 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 0.70 |
| The Craig High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 43 | 1.49 |
| Parsippany High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 886 | 2.46 |
| New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 2.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Lee Court, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 4 Lee Court, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Underwood Rd, Montville | 2,665 | 07/09/2020 | $547,000 |
| 8 Valley View Dr, Montville | 3,692 | 06/02/2016 | $707,500 |
| 70 Horseneck Rd, Montville | 1,480 | ||
| 179 Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 1,750 | ||
| 2 Underwood Rd, Montville | 1,586 | 03/30/2004 | $1 |
| 179 A Pine Brook Rd, Montville | 1,718 | 06/12/1998 | $221,000 |
| 10 Underwood Rd, Montville | 2,678 | ||
| 2 Valley View Dr, Montville | 2,256 | ||
| 4 Valley View Dr, Montville | 2,843 | 07/23/2021 | $720,000 |
| 10 Valley View Dr, Montville | 2,324 | 02/19/2004 | $560,000 |
| 12 Underwood Rd, Montville | 3,813 | ||
| 30 Horseneck Rd, Montville | 2,556 | ||
| 3 Lee CT, Montville | 2,964 | ||
| 1 Coppola CT, Montville | 1,936 | 09/11/2025 | $825,000 |
| 4 Underwood Rd, Montville | 2,189 | ||
| 3 Coppola CT, Montville | 3,237 | 03/17/2009 | $1 |
| 32 Horseneck Rd, Montville | 1,350 | ||
| 5 Lee CT, Montville | 2,644 | ||
| 14 Underwood Rd, Montville | 3,723 | ||
| 6 Valley View Dr, Montville | 3,295 | 08/30/2004 | $807,000 |