165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville |
| Zip code | 07045 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Sale date | 01/04/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $292,710 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
| Building sqft | 77,992 |
| Building class | Hospital-Assisted Living (273) |
| Acreage | 9.87 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
- • Improvements for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1990 and has a total of 77,992 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,000,000, the tax amount paid for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 is $216,480.
When was 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 01/04/2019 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $287,650 |
| Current property tax | $292,710 |
| Market value | $11,000,000 |
Assessment History for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,000,000 | $11,000,000 | 2.615 | $287,650 | -8.05% |
| 2023 | $12,224,500 | $12,224,500 | 2.559 | $312,825 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $12,224,500 | $12,224,500 | 2.515 | $307,446 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $12,224,500 | $12,224,500 | 2.481 | $303,290 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $12,224,500 | $12,224,500 | 2.431 | $297,178 | +1.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,206 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $221,340 |
| Family households | 79.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,613 |
| Owner occupied units | 97.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $666,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $603,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville
Here are the neighbors for 165 Change Bridge Road, Montville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Pine Brook Rd, Towaco | 1,402 | 10/30/2020 | $435,000 |
| 175 Change Bridge Rd, Montville | 09/29/1998 | ||
| 185 Change Bridge Rd, Montville | 5,040 | ||
| 157 River Rd, Montville | 06/06/2025 | ||
| 145 River Rd, Montville | 1,548 | ||
| 111 Pine Brook Rd, Towaco | 1,625 | 05/23/2018 | $450,000 |
| 109 Pine Brook Rd, Towaco | 2,040 | 06/26/1996 | $241,000 |