Morris County  »  07045  »  Green Meadows Rd  »  18 Green Meadows Rd

18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 131.2
Lot 13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,968

Lot & Building Information for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

• • Improvements for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045?

18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 is $7,372.

When was 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $1
01/04/1995 $234,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
06/26/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/12/2048
01/04/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,796
Current property tax $9,968
Market value $374,600

Assessment History for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,600 $374,600 2.615 $9,796 +2.19%
2023 $374,600 $374,600 2.559 $9,586 +1.75%
2022 $374,600 $374,600 2.515 $9,421 +1.37%
2021 $374,600 $374,600 2.481 $9,294 +2.06%
2020 $374,600 $374,600 2.431 $9,107 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Green Meadows Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 0.76
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.82
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 0.90
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 1.05
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.82
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.17
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.89
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.89

Nearest high schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.82
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.02
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.51