Morris County  »  07045  »  Horseneck Rd  »  115 Horseneck Rd

115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Horseneck Road, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 139.3
Lot 7.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Sale date 04/29/2002
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,034

Lot & Building Information for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Building sqft 8,956
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2005
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

• • Improvements for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

How many sq. ft. does 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045 has a total of 8,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045?

115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,617,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

115 Horseneck Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/29/2020
Last updated 05/13/2026

Elevator

Immaculate building

Strong demographics

Ample parking

 

For more information please contact Sal Bellafiore 201 400 8847 [email protected]

 or Cathie Salamone 201 400 0660 [email protected]

*information deemed reliable but not guaranteed*

View Listing

Brokers

Sal Bellafiore
Catherine Salamone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7D/7E Office $29.23/Sqft/Year 390 Sal Bellafiore
(201) 400-8847
Catherine Salamone
(201) 400-0660
2nd Floor Office $23.50/Sqft/Year 1,506 Sal Bellafiore
(201) 400-8847
Catherine Salamone
(201) 400-0660
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 115 Horseneck Road
115 Horseneck Road
115 Horseneck Road, Montville
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1896 Sqft
Price $23.50-$29.23/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2002 $390,000

Title Documents for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,290
Current property tax $43,034
Market value $1,617,200

Assessment History for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,617,200 $1,617,200 2.615 $42,290 +2.19%
2023 $1,617,200 $1,617,200 2.559 $41,384 +1.75%
2022 $1,617,200 $1,617,200 2.515 $40,673 +1.37%
2021 $1,617,200 $1,617,200 2.481 $40,123 +2.06%
2020 $1,617,200 $1,617,200 2.431 $39,314 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,206
Median age 48
Average household income $221,340
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 3,613
Owner occupied units 97.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $666,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville

Here are the neighbors for 115 Horseneck Road, Montville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Rochon CT, Montville 3,078 08/18/2017 $791,000
9 Rochon CT, Montville 4,944 08/15/2016 $1,090,000
7 Rochon CT, Montville 3,124 06/26/2008 $826,000
11 Rochon CT, Montville 3,524
174 Change Bridge Rd, Montville 1,476
41 Brittany Rd, Montville 2,536 03/27/2025 $766,500
37 Brittany Rd, Montville 2,899
12 Rochon CT, Montville 3,526
49 Brittany Rd, Montville 3,300
43 Brittany Rd, Montville 1,924 09/15/2023
39 Brittany Rd, Montville 3,544 05/25/2017 $753,800