Morris County  »  07058  »  Manchester Way  »  18 Manchester Way

18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 149
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Sale date 11/29/2001
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,677

Lot & Building Information for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-20A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $9,375.

When was 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was last sold in 11/29/2001 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2001 $425,000

Title Documents for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,458
Current property tax $12,677
Market value $476,400

Assessment History for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,400 $476,400 2.615 $12,458 +2.19%
2023 $476,400 $476,400 2.559 $12,191 +1.75%
2022 $476,400 $476,400 2.515 $11,981 +1.37%
2021 $476,400 $476,400 2.481 $11,819 +2.06%
2020 $476,400 $476,400 2.431 $11,581 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Manchester Way, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 0.53
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 0.63
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 0.76
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.30
Valley View Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 365 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.30
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 1.65
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.99
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 2.05
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.05

Nearest high schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 1.30
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 1.38
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.80