53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information
53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook |
| Zip code | 07058 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 153 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
| Current property tax | $11,690 |
Lot & Building Information for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
| Building sqft | 1,978 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
- • Improvements for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,978 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $439,300, the tax amount paid for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $8,645.
When was 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 last sold and what was the last sale price?53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was last sold in 04/17/2026 for $805,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,488 |
| Current property tax | $11,690 |
| Market value | $439,300 |
Assessment History for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $439,300 | $439,300 | 2.615 | $11,488 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $439,300 | $439,300 | 2.559 | $11,242 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $439,300 | $439,300 | 2.515 | $11,048 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $439,300 | $439,300 | 2.481 | $10,899 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $439,300 | $439,300 | 2.431 | $10,679 | +1.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodmont Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 310 | 0.14 |
| Hilldale Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 320 | 0.58 |
| Rockaway Meadow Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 248 | 1.24 |
| Valley View Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 365 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 174 | 1.53 |
| Banyan School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 63 | 1.76 |
| Robert R Lazar Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 724 | 1.84 |
| Essex Valley School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 85 | 2.51 |
| All Saints Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.52 |