Morris County  »  07058  »  Woodmont Rd  »  4 Woodmont Rd

4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 159
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Sale date 07/01/2021
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,096

Lot & Building Information for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Building sqft 2,414
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-27A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $7,466.

When was 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was last sold in 07/01/2021 for $515,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $515,000
10/21/2002 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/02/2050
01/12/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Assignment
10/21/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,921
Current property tax $10,096
Market value $379,400

Assessment History for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,400 $379,400 2.615 $9,921 +2.19%
2023 $379,400 $379,400 2.559 $9,709 +1.75%
2022 $379,400 $379,400 2.515 $9,542 +1.37%
2021 $379,400 $379,400 2.481 $9,413 +2.06%
2020 $379,400 $379,400 2.431 $9,223 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Woodmont Road, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 0.55
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.25
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 1.31
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.79
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.79
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.11
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.17
Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 2.49
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 2.61

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 2.11
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.17
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.17