321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Montville Township |
| Block | 160.2 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
| Sale date | 08/16/2004 |
| Sale price | $3,311,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $95,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 57,082 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 4.65 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
This Industrial (4B) located at 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 57,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the market value of 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?The current market value is $3,601,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/02/2020 |
| Last updated | 03/27/2026 |
AA
Join tenants: Gymboree, Family Martial Art Center, New Pathways Counseling, Â Pilates, Target Fire Protection, Max Fitness, Seven Scoops Ice Cream, Energy Play and Cafe , Mile High Physical Therapy, Phoenix Diversified, Cleaners, Wrestling
Areas demographics: Population of 136,388, Avg. household income of $118,138
 Â
Location: Located off Rte 46 and EZ access Rte 80/280/202/287
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #301/303 | Flex Space | $16.50/Sqft/Year | 11,233 | Catherine Salamone (201) 400-0660 Sal Bellafiore (201) 400-8847 |
| #403 | Retail | $20/Sqft/Year | 3,678 | Catherine Salamone (201) 400-0660 Sal Bellafiore (201) 400-8847 |
Past Sales & Property History for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $94,166 |
| Current property tax | $95,823 |
| Market value | $3,601,000 |
Assessment History for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601,000 | $3,601,000 | 2.615 | $94,166 | +2.19% |
| 2023 | $3,601,000 | $3,601,000 | 2.559 | $92,150 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $3,601,000 | $3,601,000 | 2.515 | $90,565 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $3,601,000 | $3,601,000 | 2.481 | $89,341 | +2.06% |
| 2020 | $3,601,000 | $3,601,000 | 2.431 | $87,540 | +1.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,139 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $138,520 |
| Family households | 64.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,134 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $541,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany
Here are the neighbors for 321 Change Bridge Road, Parsippany.